Admission
Name List, Merit List and Admission Round 2021-2022

 

Sr. No. Name Of the Department Name List Merit List Corrected Final Merit List Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

Last Round /
Spot Round

1 Agro-Chemical and Pest Mng. Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
2 Alcohol Technology Click Here Click Here            
3 B.LIB. Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
4 Biotechnology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
5 Bio-Chemistry Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
6 Medical Information Management Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here
7 Botany Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
8 Chemistry/Industrial, Applied, Inorganic, Organic, Physical, Analytical Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here
9 Computer Science Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
10 Electronics  Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
11 Environmental Science  Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
12 Food Science and Technology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click here Click Here     Click Here
13 Geography Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
14 Geology Click Here Click Here            
15 MA (Mass Comm.& Journalism) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
16 M.B.A. In Rural Management Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
17 Bachelor of Journalism Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
18 Master of Social Work Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
19 Mathematics  Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here     Click Here
20 MBA (Executive / Distance) Click Here Click Here            
21 Microbiology/Pharmaceutical Micro./Inds.Micro./App.Micro. Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
22 Master of Technology (Rural Technology) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here        
23 Physics Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
24 Sugar Technology Click Here Click Here            
25 Statistics/Applied Statistics and Informatics Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here     Click Here
26 Zoology  Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here     Click Here
27 Master of Journalism Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
28 Master of Computer Application Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
29 Master Of Science (Nano Science and Technology) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here        
30 BSc-MSc Nano Science & Technology Cr System Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here        
31 M.A. Women's Studies   Click Here Click Here          
32 M.Sc. Tech Mathematics   Click Here   Click Here Click Here     Click Here
33 L.L.M.   Click Here   Click Here Click Here      

 

 

Sr. No. Name of the Dept. Merit List  Corrected Final Merit List Round-I Round -II Round III Round IV  Spot Round
1 Bhasha Prodyogiki Click Here            
2 Economics Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
3 English Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
4 Hindi Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
5 History Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
6 Marathi Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
7 Political Science Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
8 Psychology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
9 Sociology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
10 MCom Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
11 Master of Rural Studies Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here     Click Here
12 M.Lib. Click Here   Click Here Click Here      

 


Top

Style Options

Icon

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default