Admission
Name List Merit List and Admission Round 2020

 

3rd Entrance List

Sr. No. Name of the Department Name List  Final Merit List  Corrected Final Merit List  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Spot Round /
Last Round
1 Geography Click Here            
2 Master of Journalism Click Here            
3 M.A. (Mass Comm.& Journalism) Click Here            
4 Master of Rural Studies Click Here            


Re-Entrance List

Sr. No. Name of the Department Name List  Final Merit List  Corrected Final Merit List  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Spot Round /
Last Round
1 Bachelor of Journalism Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
2 Biotechnology/Bio-Chemistry/Medical Information Management Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
3 B.Lib. Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
4 Computer Science Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
5 Master of Rural Studies Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
6 Master of Technology (Rural Technology) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
7 Master of Social Work Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
8 Master of Journalism Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
9 Master of Science (Nano Science and Technology) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
10 M.A. (Mass Comm. and Journalism) Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
11 M.B.A. In Rural Management Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
12 M.Lib. Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
13 Nanoscience & Technology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here      
14 English - Click Here         Click Here
15 Hindi - Click Here   Click Here      
16 Marathi - Click Here         Click Here
17 Political Science - Click Here   Click Here      
18 psychology - Click Here   Click Here      
19 Sociology - Click Here         Click Here

 

 

Sr. No. Name Of the Department Name List Final Merit List Corrected Final Merit List Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1 B.Sc. - M.Sc. Nano Science And Technology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
2 M.Sc. - Nano Science And Technology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    

 

 

Sr. No. Name Of the Department Name List Final Merit List Corrected Final Merit List Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4

Last Round /
Spot Round

1 Agro Chemical and Pest Mng. Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here       Click Here
2 Alcohol Technology Click Here Click here Click Here          
3 B.LIB. Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here   Click Here    
4 Biotechnology Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
5 Botany Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
6 Chemistry/Industrial,Applied,Inorganic,Organic,Physical,Analytical Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here   Click Here Click Here
7 Computer Science  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here   Click Here
8 Electronics  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here   Click Here
9 Environmental Science  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here        
10 Food Science and Technology Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
11 Geography  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here   Click Here   Click Here
12 Geology Click Here Click here Click Here          
13 MA (Mass Comm.& Journalism) Click Here Click here Click Here Click here       Click Here
14 M.B.A. In Rural Management Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click here Click Here    
15 Bachelor of Journalism Click Here Click here Click Here Click here       Click Here
16 M.LIB. Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here   Click Here    
17 Master of Rural Studies Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here        
18 Master of Social Work Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
19 Mathematics  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here       Click Here
20 MBA (Executive / Distance) Click Here Click Here            
21 Microbiology/Pharmaceutical Micro./Inds.Micro./App.Micro. Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
22 Master of Technology (Rural Technology) Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here        
23 Physics  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
24 Sugar Technology Click Here Click here Click Here          
25 Statistics/Applied Statistics and Informatics Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here   Click Here
26 Zoology  Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here       Click Here
27 Master of Journalism Click Here Click here Click Here Click here       Click Here
28 Master of Computer Application Click Here Click here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
29 M.Sc. (Tech) Mathematics   Click here   Click Here        
30 Bio-Chemistry Click Here Click here Click Here Cilck Here Click Here Click Here    
31 Medical Information Management Click Here Click here Click Here Cilck Here Click here Click here    
32 L.L.M.   Click here   Click Here Click Here Click Here    

 

 

Sr. No. Name of the Department Final Merit List  Corrected Final Merit List Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
1 Bhasha Prodyogiki Click Here   Click Here Click Here Click Here  
2 Economics Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
3 English Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
4 Hindi Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
5 History Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
6 Marathi Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
7 Political Science Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
8 Psychology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here    
9 Sociology Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  
10 MCom Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here Click Here  

 

 

Sr. No. Name of Course Merit List Round 1 Round 2 Spot Round
1 Diploma in Computer and Indian Languages
Software application (Hindi Dept.)
       
2 Diploma in Hindi Translation (Hindi Dept.)        
3 P.G. Diploma in  Social Exclusion and Inclusive Policy        
4 P. G. Diploma in Muesology Click Here      
5 Certificate Course in German         
6 Certificate Course in Russian        
7 Certificate Course in Japanese        

Top

Style Options

Icon

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default