Department of Geography
Alumni and Archives

 

List of Former Faculty Members

Dr. Krishnakant K. Khatu (Aug 1968 - 1971) Next Position: Associate Director, Operation Research Group, Baroda

Dr. Mohan D. Tawade (Jul 1969 - 1983) Next Position: Director, Department of Adult Education

Dr. Suresh D. Shinde (Jul 1970 - Jul 1995) Retired from Service

Dr. Prabhakar W. Deshmukh (Jul 1970 - Nov 1996) Retired from Service

Mr. Fakhruddin R. Mustafa (Jul 1970 - Feb 2002) Retired from Service

Dr. Kashirao S. More (Jul 1970 - Feb 2005) Retired from Service

Dr. Atmaram D. Mulik (1971 - Dec 1996) Death in-Service

Dr. Shahajirao B. Deshmukh (1971 - Jun 2003) Retired from Service

Dr. Mohan G. Jadhav (Jul 1972 - Feb 2003) Retired from Service

Dr. Ramchandra G. Pandurkar (1974 - Jan 2007) Retired from Service

Dr. Chandrakant T. Pawar (Nov 1974 - Jan 2008) Retired from Service

Dr. Nagarajan P. Ayyar (Sep 1977 - May 1979) Death in-Service

Dr. Ambadas A. Jadhav (Jul 1984 - Jul 2002) Next Position: Faculty, University of Mumbai, Mumbai

Dr. Krishan C. Ramotra (Jun 1986 - Sep 2015) Retired from Service

Dr. Praveen K. Pathak (Dec 2010 - Mar 2013) Next Position: Faculty, SP Pune University, Pune

------------------------------------------------------------------------

List of Distinguished Alumni: to be Added soon

If you are an alumni of the department then you are requested to submit your details here (Google form) or  here (Doc File)

------------------------------------------------------------------------

List of Toppers of the Batch in M.A./M.Sc. (2010 onwards)

Sr. No. Batch of (Year) Student Name Marks Percentage
10 2019 Harshada Hari Gaikwad 77.82
9 2018 Anita Hanmant Pukale 76.25
8 2017 Heenakasur Salim Gavandi 76.20
7 2016 Sayali Sarjerao Shinde Sarnaik 77.96
6 2015 Tushar Tukaram Waghmare  81.25
5 2014 Anisha Ajaykumar Patil 72.25
4 2013 Sudhakar Vishnu Chougule 72.79
3 2012 Vidya Ajit Chougule 78.00
2 2011 Sarika Balkrishna Suryawanshi 67.29
1 2010 Subhash Gautam Chavare 75.37

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

List of Ph.D. Awardees

Sr. No. Candidate Name Guide Name Year of Award
100 Appasaheb Sutar  Dr. M.B. Potdar 2019
99 Bharati Baburao Satpute Dr. D.H. Pawar 2019
98 Mukund Dhanaji Kadam Dr. S.D. Shinde 2018
97 Priti Kharade Dr. D.S. Shinde 2018
96 Anubhuti Pawar Dr. D.S. Shinde 2018
95 Amol Kumar Raskar Dr. D.H. Pawar 2018
94 Rushikesh Shivajirao Patil  Dr. D.H. Pawar 2018
93 Nisha R. Mugade Dr. J.B. Sapkale 2018
92 Navanath Namdev Naiknaware Dr. S.K. Pawar 2018
91 Subhash G. Chavare Dr. M.B. Potdar 2018
90 Bhagwan Indrajit Beylle  Dr. S.D. Shinde 2018
89 Sampada Sacchidanand Tikekar Dr. S.K. Pawar 2018
88 Vaishali Dilip Mane  Dr. D.H. Pawar 2017
87 Atish Namgonda Patil Dr. M.B. Potdar 2017
86 Sarika B. Suryawanshi  Dr. J.B. Sapkale 2017
85 Kiran Huvanna Majalekar Dr. M.B. Potdar 2017
84 Sainath Parasram Aher  Dr. S.D. Shinde 2017
83 Vilas Bhimrao Lingade  Dr. S.D. Shinde 2016
82 Altaf  Shikalgar  Dr. M.B. Potdar 2016
81 Mahesh T. Kolhate Dr. M.B. Potdar 2016
80 Basavraj Kalayya Swami Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2016
79 Sagar Pandurang Mali  Dr. S.S. Panhalkar 2016
78 Balu Laxman Rathod Dr. J.B. Sapkale 2016
77 Mayank Kumar Singh Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2016
76 Sumita  Sambhaji Thorat Dr. M.B. Potdar 2016
75 Prashant Tanaji Patil Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2015
74 Ratnadeep Govind Jadhav Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2015
73 Vijay Popat Gaikwad  Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2015
72 Madhura Prasad Vardam Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2015
71 Swati Vishnu Patil Dr. D.H. Pawar 2015
70 Suresh Genurao Salve Dr. D.H. Pawar 2015
69 Seemanjali Rupchand Dhanawade Dr. D.H. Pawar 2014
68 Pravin Raghunath Talekar Dr. M.B. Potdar 2014
67 Rajaram Appaji Patil Dr. M.B. Potdar 2014
66 Ravindra Krishna Chavan Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2013
65 Krishna Rajaram Jadhav Dr. D.H. Pawar 2013
64 Pradip Ashok Saymote Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2013
63 Suresh Krishna Pawar Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2013
62 Dhanajay Babanrao Nalawade Dr. C.T. Pawar 2012
61 Yuvraj Shankar Mote Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2012
60 Arundhati Babasaheb Patil Dr. K.S. More 2012
59 Sachin S. Panhalkar Dr. C.T. Pawar 2011
58 Malhari Navnath Surwase Dr. C.T. Pawar 2010
57 Vijay Dagadu Gaikwad Dr. C.T. Pawar 2010
56 Dipak Chokha Kambale Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2010
55 Vatsala Shahajirao Deshmukh  Dr. K.S. More 2009
54 Sudhir Dinkarrao Ingale  Dr. S.B. Deshmukh 2009
53 Sambhaji Bapuso Kanase Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2008
52 Ramchandra Pandurang Pakhare Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2008
51 Mohan Vasudev Joshi  Dr. C.T. Pawar 2008
50 Ratankumar Vithoba Hajare Dr. K.S. More 2008
49 Rajendra bapu Bansode Dr. K.C. Ramotra 2008
48 Rupa Dattajirao Ingale Dr. C.T. Pawar 2007
47 Sanjay Dagadu Gaikwad Dr. C.T. Pawar 2006
46 Hanmant Yashawant Karande Dr. R.G. Pandurkar 2006
45 Appasaheb A. Pujari Dr. C.T. Pawar 2005
44 Sambhaji D. Shinde Dr. A.S. Jadhav 2005
43 Shivajirao B. Gaikwad Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 2004
42 Shivanand S. Kumar Dr. K.S. More 2004
41 Meena B. Potdar Dr. S.B. Deshmukh 2004
40 Dhanashri S. Shinde Dr. K.S. More 2004
39 N.G. Shinde Dr. S.B. Deshmukh 2004
38 P.V. Patil Dr. M.G. Jadhav 2004
37 S.B. Gaikwad Dr. C.T. Pawar 2004
36 B.R. Phule Dr. C.T. Pawar 2003
35 B.A. Ajagekar Dr. M.G. Jadhav 2002
34 T.N. Lokhande Dr. C.T. Pawar 2002
33 A.M. Navale Dr. S.B. Deshmukh 1997
32 J.B. Patil Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1995
31 R.S. Adsul Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1995
30 B.M. Bhanje Dr. M.G. Jadhav 1995
29 P.R. Sawant Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1994
28 P.B. Pardeshi Dr. M.D. Tawade 1993
27 V.V. Yadav Dr. M.D. Tawade 1992
26 N.B. Talikoti Dr. A.D. Mulik 1992
25 V.T. Gharpure Dr. C.T. Pawar 1991
24 F.M.A. Shaikh  Dr. R.G. Pandurkar 1990
23 K.R. Patil Dr. M.G. Jadhav 1990
22 P.B. Patil Dr. S.D. Shinde 1989
21 J.B. Chougule Dr. M.D. Tawade 1988
20 J.K. Magar Dr. S.D. Shinde 1988
19 S.S. Kothawale Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1988
18 T.N. Gholap Dr. K.S. More 1987
17 M.M. Achrya Dr. M.D. Tawade 1986
16 A.P. Jagadale Dr. M.D. Tawade 1986
15 A.P. Kumbhar Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1985
14 S.G. Khadake Dr. M.D. Tawade 1984
13 S.B. Dheshmukh Dr. M.D. Tawade 1984
12 D.G. Gatade Dr. M.D. Tawade 1984
11 K.G. Kulkurni Dr. S.D. Shinde 1984
10 A.D. Mulik Dr. P.W. Deshmukh 1983
9 R.N. Hardikar Dr. M.D. Tawade 1982
8 S.B. Sarang Dr. M.D. Tawade 1982
7 S.B. Shinde Dr. S.D. Shinde 1982
6 B.N. Gophane Dr. M.D. Tawade 1981
5 C.T. Pawar Dr. S.D. Shinde 1981
4 R.G. Pandurkar Dr. S.D. Shinde 1981
3 M.G. Jadhav Dr. S.D. Shinde 1981
2 K.S. More Dr. S.D. Shinde 1981
1 S.D. Shinde Self 1975

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

List of Enrolled Ph.D. Students/ Scholars

Sr. No. Candidate Name Guide Name Status Year of Registration
33 Sudhir K. Powar Dr. S.S. Panhalkar  On going 2018
32 Anita Pukale Dr. M.B. Potdar On going 2018
31 Guruningappa Bhingoli Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2018
30 Mayur N. Yelmar Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2018
29 Siddharth S. Ghoderao Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2018
28 Rajhans Kamble Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2018
27 Pravin Shembade  Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2018
26 Dhiraj Patil Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2018
25 Sandip Mane  Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2017
24 Ashok Koli Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2017
23 Pandurang Sankapal Dr. S.D. Shinde  On going 2017
22 Abhijit S. Patil  Dr. S.S. Panhalkar  On going 2017
21 Subhash D. Kamble Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2016
20 Rupali Penkar Dr. M.B. Potdar On going 2016
19 Navaj A. Jamadar Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2016
18 Sapana Baburao Lavate  Dr. D.H. Pawar On going 2015
17 Sachin Mali Dr. M.B. Potdar Submitted 2015
16 Rubina Momin  Dr. D.H. Pawar On going 2015
15 Suresh Kakade Dr. D.H. Pawar On going 2015
14 Raviraj Thorat Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2015
13 Sujit Chougale Dr. J.B. Sapkale On going 2015
12 Shobha Lohar  Dr. S.S. Panhalkar  On going 2015
11 Manik Naik Dr. K.C. Ramotra On going 2015
10 Tushar Waghmare Dr. K.C. Ramotra On going 2015
9 Rajesh S. Kirulkar Dr. S.K. Pawar On going 2014
8 M.T. Patil Dr. D.S. Shinde On going 2014
7 Amol Jarag Dr. S.S. Panhalkar  On going 2013
6 Prakash Waghmare Dr. S.S. Panhalkar  On going 2012
5 Usha R. Mugade Dr. J.B. Sapkale On going 2012
4 Madhuri M. Mane Dr. J.B. Sapkale On going 2012
3 Vidya A. Chougule Dr. J.B. Sapkale On going 2012
2 Bandu Bhosale Dr. D.S. Shinde  On going 2012
1 Sneha Kushire Dr. D.S. Shinde  On going 2012

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


Go to: Home    About us     Courses & Programmes    Research Area    Facilities & Infrastructure    Research Projects & Funding    Faculty & Staff    Research Publication    Training/Workshop/Conference    Student's Progression    Extension Activities    Collaboration    Alumni & Archives    Visitor/Alumni Diary    Notice & Circulars    Download    News & Events    Photo Gallery    Contact us    University Home Page   


Top

Style Options

Icon

Color Scheme

Show Top Bar

Hide Show

Layout

Wide Boxed

Dark & Light

Light Dark

Default Layout

Default